Init my variables
Home Contact Us 2014 Turf Cup About FC Europa Board
About Our Coaches
Our Teams
Training Overview
Age Groups
Tryout Information
Achievements
Forms/Club Info
Private Training
Sponsors
FCE Alumni
Injury Resource Ctr.
Photography
Spirit Wear

Acorn Hill Website Design
FC EUROPA TURF CUP TOURNAMENT

The FC Europa Turf Cup Tournament is for boys and girls U9-U16 travel teams in Premiere, A and B levels. There is a minimum of 3 games guaranteed with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams. All games played on synthetic turf fields in Chester and Montgomery Counties.

Schedules
Boys Weekend Girls Weekend
U9 - U16 BOYS
March 1-2, 2014

NOW OPEN: Registration
APPLIED TEAMS: list
U9 - U16 GIRLS
March 8-9, 2014

NOW OPEN: Registration
APPLIED TEAMS: list
Primary Contact: Assistant:
Joe Levan
224 County Line Road
Wayne, PA 19087
Phone: 484-678-1432
Fax: 610-722-0800
jlevan@yscsports.com
John Hatt
1426 Marshallton - Thorndale Road
Downingtown, PA 19335
Phone: 610-466-7100
jhatt@unitedsports.net

Age Level Winner
U9 Championship HMMS Legends
U9 Elite West Mont United 03-04
U10 Championship Hockessin Galaxy
U10 Elite TEYSA Avalanche
U11 Championship Ukranian Nationals Blast
U11 Elite FC Revolution Force Black
U12 (11v11) Championship Morris United
U12 (11v11) Elite PA Rush
U12 (8v8) Championship Council Rock United FC Bucks Pride
U12 (8v8) Elite CRUSA Elite 2000
U13 Championship FC Pennsylvania Strikers
U13 Elite Deep Run Valley Storm
U13 Premier Penn Fusion SA '99 Girls
U13 Gold West Mont United SA Union
U14 Championship FC Europa Surge
U14 Elite Nether United '98 Hotshots
U14 Premier Roxborough Indians SC
U15 Championship HMMS Eagle FC '97 Blaze
U15 Elite Rose Tree SC '97
U16 Championship FC Revolution Blackhawks

Age Level Winner
U9 Championship PA Classics 03
U9 Elite MOT United Blue
U10 Championship Philadelphia SC Flash
U10 Elite Spirit United SC Academy
U11 Championship Haverford SC Boca Juniors
U12 (11v11) Championship FC Europa 00
U12 (8v8) Elite Lower Merion Quick Boys
U13 Championship Patriot FC Black
U13 Elite NJ Stallion Academy
U14 Championship Warrington SC United
U14 Elite FC Revolution Galacticos
U15 Championship FC Revolution Vipers
U15 Elite Wyoming Valley SC
U16 Championship FC Premier 96 Blue
U15 Elite United FC UFC Adidas

Age Level Winner
U9 Championship TEYSA 02
U10 Championship Lower Merion Hurricans
U10 Elite West Chester United Eagles
U11 Championship Council Rock Pride
U11 Elite Governor Miffin
U11 Premier Buckingham United Fury
U12 Championship FCE 99/00 Hotspurs
U12 Elite Vincent United Tornados
U12 Premier South Central
U13 Championship FCE 98/99 Surge
U13 Elite Nether United Hotshots
U13 Premier Roxborough Indians
U14 Championship PA Soccer Acc 97
U14 Elite West Chester United Eagles
U14 Premier Buckingham United Storm
U15 Championship FCE 96/97 Storm
U15 Elite Arsenal FC
U16 Championship United FC

Age Level Winner
U9 Championship PA Classics 02
U9 Elite Lower Merion Cosmos
U10 Championship Lower Merion Sarsfield
U10 Elite West Chester United Eagles
U11 Championship YMS Wolves
U11 Elite Cantolao Strikers
U12 Championship PA Classics 99
U12 Elite West Chester Eagles
U13 Championship Hockessin Hammerheads
U13 Elite Soccer Plus Strikers
U14 Championship FC Premier
U14 Elite Hulmeville Arsenal
U15 Championship PA Rush
U15 Elite West Chester United Eagles
U16 Championship Upper Dublin